In this section

Live Rates  

Major Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
EUREuropean Euro14.911115.4154
GBPBritish Sterling16.678917.2571
USDUS Dollar12.805413.1909
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit
Last Updated: 7/27/2017 5:45:31 PM

Other Currencies Live Rates
 CurrencyNameBuy RateSell Rate
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham0.29120.2760
AUDAustralian Dollar0.10040.0933
BWPBotswana Pula0.83150.7435
CADCanadian Dollar0.10130.0927
CHFSwiss Franc0.07750.0715
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.56390.4967
DKKDanish Kroner0.52100.4595
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.35880.3158
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.62460.5746
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.00000.0000
INRIndian Rupee5.19264.6876
JPYJapanese Yen8.968.19
KESKenyan Shilling8.16667.8166
KMFComoran Franc0.00000.0000
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.02440.0226
MURMauritian Rupee2.70602.4455
MWKMalawian Kwacha0.000052.8345
MXNMexican Peso0.00001.2777
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.00000.0000
MZNNew Mozambican Metical0.00004.4618
NADNamibian Dollar1.00001.0000
NGNNigerian Naira0.000025.1396
NOKNorwegian Kroner0.64130.5807
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.10740.0984
PKRPakistani Rupee8.56037.6303
QARQatar Rial0.29000.2715
SARSaudi Riyal0.29820.2784
SCRSeychelles Rupee0.00000.0000
SEKSwedish Kronor0.66150.6069
SGDSingapore Dollar0.11110.0979
SZLSwaziland Lilangeni1.00001.0000
THBThai Baht2.69022.4302
TRYTurkish Lira0.00000.0000
TWDTaiwanese Dollar0.00000.0000
TZSTanzanian Shilling0.00000.0000
UGXUganda Shilling302265
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.7120.655
PLEASE NOTE:
All exchange rates are updated regularly and are indicative only. The exchange rates may differ due to changing and/or volatile market conditions.
Should you wish to conduct a foreign exchange transaction kindly contact your local Absa Branch.
Prices in Rand per currency unit

Barclays is the trading name of Barclays Bank PLC and its subsidiaries. Barclays Bank PLC is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority (Financial Services Register No. 122702), registered in England with registration number 1026167 and its registered office at 1 Churchill Place, London E14 5HP. Barclays Africa Group Limited’s Corporate and Investment Banking, is a division of Absa Bank Limited (Reg. No 1986/004794/06, an Authorised Financial Services Provider and registered Credit Provider Reg. No NCRCP7). Absa Bank Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of Barclays Africa Group Limited.

Disclaimer

Barclays is the trading name of Barclays Bank PLC and its subsidiaries. Barclays Bank PLC is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and the Prudential Regulation Authority (Financial Services Register No. 122702), registered in England with registration number 1026167 and its registered office at 1 Churchill Place, London E14 5HP. Barclays Africa Group Limited’s Corporate and Investment Banking, is a division of Absa Bank Limited (Reg. No 1986/004794/06, an Authorised Financial Services Provider and registered Credit Provider Reg. No NCRCP7). Absa Bank Limited is a wholly owned subsidiary of Barclays Africa Group Limited.

Less
Absa Barclays LinkedIn Absa Barclays Twitter